3521 Pine Ct Dumfries, VA 22026
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3521 Pine Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026 and is currently estimated at $361,357, approximately $408 per square foot. 3521 Pine Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Swans Creek Elementary School, Potomac Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Lynn Gregory B
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,350
Outstanding Balance
$169,874
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$191,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Buck David J
Bought by
Hall Carrie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Schmidt Ii James W
Bought by
Buck David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,935
Interest Rate
9.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose A | $299,950 | -- | |
| Hall Carrie A | -- | -- | |
| Buck David J | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jose A | $306,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck David J | $87,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $331,500 | $194,500 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $302,400 | $176,900 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $274,100 | $159,400 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $250,700 | $145,000 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $209,400 | $121,100 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $200,000 | $121,100 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $190,200 | $116,400 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $182,700 | $108,900 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $167,000 | $99,200 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $154,800 | $99,200 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $157,100 | $100,100 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $141,000 | $89,500 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map