3521 Seneca St Flint, MI 48504
Merill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $240,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3521 Seneca St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $143,000, approximately $116 per square foot. 3521 Seneca St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Greater Heights Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Genesee County
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Djelusa Dusevic Irrevocable Trust A Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Djelusa Dusevic Irrevocable Trust A Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |