Estimated Value: $879,000 - $1,066,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3521 Shakespeare Dr, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $950,486, approximately $306 per square foot. 3521 Shakespeare Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Bemis Elementary School, Boulan Park Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Pett Scot A and Pett Joelle L
Bought by
Pett Scot A and Scot A Pett Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Pett Scot A and Pett Joelle L
Bought by
Pett Scot A and Scot A Pett Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,146
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$691,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Pett Scot A and Pett Joelle L
Bought by
Pett Scot A and Pett Joelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Pett Scot A and Pett Joelle L
Bought by
Pett Scot A and Pett Joelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,900
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Pett Scot A and Pett Joelle L
Bought by
Pett Scot A and Pett Joelle L