35218 County Road 439 Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,587 - $661,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35218 County Road 439, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $548,147, approximately $383 per square foot. 35218 County Road 439 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Wills Daniel W
Bought by
Smith Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,653
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Zajkowski Jill Ann and Zajkowskiwills Jill Ann
Bought by
Wills Daniel Wallace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,653
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Dawson Harold F and Dawson Phyllis A
Bought by
Wills Daniel Wallace and Zajkowskiwills Jill Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area