3522 Alder Ln Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3522 Alder Ln, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $228,461, approximately $297 per square foot. 3522 Alder Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Richard Simpson Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Scenic View Park Llc
Bought by
Scenic View Ct Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,741
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$199,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Swr & Associates Llc
Bought by
Aubuchon Jason A and Aubuchon Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Schuetz Gary W and Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Swr & Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scenic View Ct Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scenic View Ct Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aubuchon Jason A | -- | Inv | |
| Swr & Associates Llc | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scenic View Ct Llc | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Scenic View Ct Llc | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aubuchon Jason A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $18,400 | $2,900 | $15,500 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $17,100 | $2,900 | $14,200 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $17,100 | $2,900 | $14,200 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $17,100 | $2,900 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $17,100 | $2,900 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $15,300 | $2,500 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $15,300 | $2,500 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $15,300 | $2,500 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $15,300 | $2,500 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $944 | $14,100 | $2,500 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $946 | $14,100 | $2,500 | $11,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,200 | $2,500 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map