Estimated Value: $95,882 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3522 Berkeley Ave, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $123,221, approximately $107 per square foot. 3522 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $39,830 | $2,640 | $37,190 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $36,030 | $2,390 | $33,640 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $32,540 | $2,160 | $30,380 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $29,410 | $1,950 | $27,460 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $27,640 | $1,830 | $25,810 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $26,650 | $1,760 | $24,890 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $26,040 | $1,720 | $24,320 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $25,370 | $1,680 | $23,690 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $25,370 | $1,680 | $23,690 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $25,370 | $1,680 | $23,690 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $25,370 | $1,680 | $23,690 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $25,370 | $1,680 | $23,690 |
| 2013 | $1,760 | $26,060 | $1,730 | $24,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map