$230,000
$230K PRICE INCREASE

3522 Cedarcrest Dr Pasadena, TX 77503

Estimated payment $1,599/month

Total Views 938
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$150 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Quartz Countertops
  • McMasters Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

NICE 3 BEDROOM 2 FULL BATH. HOME HAS LIVING ROOM, DINING AREA AND HUGH DEN WITH ELECTRIC FIREPLACE. KITCHEN HAS QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS. REFRIGERATOR STAYS WITH HOME. ROOF IS APPROXIMATELY 3 YEARS OLD. REMODELED BATH WITH WATERFALL SHOWER. HOME HAS WATER SOFTNER. CUSTOM BUILT PATIO WITH OUTDOOR KITCHEN. LARGE FENCED IN BACK YARD. GARAGE BUILDING AND ADDITIONAL SHED IN BACK YARD. GREAT LOCATION, CLOSE TO BELTWAY, NEAR SHOPPING CENTERS AND DINING. MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT TO TAKE A LOOK. NO HOA. HOME HAS NEVER FLOODED.

Listing Agent

Jo Anne Janes

Holstien Properties, LLC License #0581577 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,465

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,590 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Community Details

  • Tanglebriar Sec 03 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,465

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,590 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1742
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Tanglebriar Sec 03
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:090-409-000-0011
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1536.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Outdoor Kitchen, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway, None

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: MCMASTERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 41 - Pasadena
  • High School: SAM RAYBURN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KELLER MIDDLE SCHOOL (PASADENA)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4465.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $181 $184,383 $61,760 $122,623
2024 $181 $185,008 $45,507 $139,501
2023 $181 $181,582 $45,507 $136,075
2022 $3,797 $158,066 $45,507 $112,559
2021 $3,626 $142,150 $45,507 $96,643
2020 $3,411 $139,940 $45,507 $94,433
2019 $3,289 $138,376 $45,507 $92,869
2018 $111 $117,155 $33,155 $84,000
2017 $2,562 $112,022 $33,155 $78,867
2016 $2,329 $86,652 $21,453 $65,199
2015 $503 $81,502 $21,453 $60,049
2014 $503 $71,848 $21,453 $50,395
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $230 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 56018266

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0904090000011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.