3522 Marigold Patch Ct Plant City, FL 33565
Estimated payment $1,854/month
About This Home
Under contract-accepting backup offers. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Nestled in a prime spot just off I-4 in the heart of Plant City—Home of the Florida Strawberry Festival—this one-of-a-kind townhome in the highly desirable Farm at Varrea community offers unmatched convenience and comfort.
This stunning, well-built ALL-BLOCK townhome (first and second floors!) features fire barriers between units, adding durability and peace of mind. Move right into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a loft and 1-car garage, designed with an open-concept layout perfect for both entertaining and everyday living.
Enjoy the benefits of smart-home living with durable ceramic tile, plush carpeting, and a modern kitchen showcasing high-end Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, oversized floating cabinets, granite countertops, and a spacious island accented by pendant lighting.
The luxurious primary suite offers a true retreat with dual walk-in closets, dual vanities, and a walk-in shower. The versatile loft is ideal for added privacy, a home office, or entertainment space.
Relax on the screened, covered lanai overlooking peaceful cow pastures—no rear neighbors—and take in picturesque sunrises and sunsets. Additional upgrades include a whole-house water softener and treatment system, interconnected security system, smart light switches, and stylish finishes throughout.
Living in Farm at Varrea means enjoying resort-style amenities: an Olympic-sized pool, kid-friendly pool, clubhouse, playground, jogging/hiking trails, community activities, and 24-hour gym access. With top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and quick access to I-4—just 15 minutes from Tampa and Lakeland—this location offers the perfect blend of quiet neighborhood charm and city convenience. Beaches in Clearwater and St. Petersburg, as well as Tampa and Orlando attractions, are all within easy reach.
Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own in one of Plant City’s most desirable communities. Schedule your private showing today and fall in love with your future home!
Listing Agent
EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3417727 Listed on: 02/11/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,345
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 3,618 Sq Ft Lot
- End Unit
- South Facing Home
- Landscaped with Trees
HOA Fees
- $59 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Block Foundation
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,802 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 188
- Assessor Parcel Number P-11-28-22-C9D-000000-00188.0
- $2,280 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance, pool, private road, recreational facilities
- Access Management Association, Phone Number (888) 813-3435
- Built by DR-Horton
- Varrea Ph 1 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $238,825 | $23,883 | $214,942 |
| 2024 | $772 | $3,711 | $3,711 | -- |
| 2023 | $772 | $3,711 | $3,711 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $300,000 | +1.7% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2024 02/06/24 | Sold | $294,990 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | Price Changed | $294,990 | -1.7% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | Price Changed | $299,990 | -1.6% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Price Changed | $304,990 | -1.3% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | For Sale | $308,990 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2023 09/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Price Changed | $308,990 | +1.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Price Changed | $305,990 | +0.7% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Price Changed | $303,990 | +0.3% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | For Sale | $302,990 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $294,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $265,491 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8474673
APN: P-11-28-22-C9D-000000-00188.0
- 3551 Marigold Patch Ct
- 3532 White Dandelion Ct
- 3830 Sunflower Field Place
- 3716 Sunflower Field Place
- 3520 Maple Grove Way
- 3528 Maple Grove Way
- 3507 Golden Wheat Ln
- 3515 Melody Gardens Place
- 3513 Melody Gardens Place
- 3511 Melody Gardens Place
- 3509 Melody Gardens Place
- 3507 Melody Gardens Place
- 3521 Melody Gardens Place
- 3428 Amber Waves Dr
- 3424 Amber Waves Dr
- 3422 Amber Waves Dr
- 3418 Amber Waves Dr
- 3406 Grassy Knoll Ct
- 3412 Amber Waves Dr
- 3842 Sunny Spring St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.