3522 Stoudts Ferry Bridge Rd Reading, PA 19605
Riverview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,307 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3522 Stoudts Ferry Bridge Rd, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $288,827, approximately $251 per square foot. 3522 Stoudts Ferry Bridge Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Polyniak Jeffrey D and Polyniak Rebecca L
Bought by
Craver N Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craver N Thomas | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craver N Thomas | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $85,500 | $37,100 | $48,400 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $85,500 | $37,100 | $48,400 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $85,500 | $37,100 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $85,500 | $37,100 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $85,500 | $37,100 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $85,500 | $37,100 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $85,500 | $37,100 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $85,500 | $37,100 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $85,500 | $37,100 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $85,500 | $37,100 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $85,500 | $37,100 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $85,500 | $37,100 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map