3523 62nd St Woodside, NY 11377
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,505,000 - $1,677,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 62nd St, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,610,333, approximately $629 per square foot. 3523 62nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 152 Gwendolyn N Alleyne School, William Cullen Bryant High School, and Academy of the City Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Amentas Ourania
Bought by
Amentas Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Amentas Gregory and Mamtsaderis Despina
Bought by
Amentas Gregory and Amentas Ourania
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Amentas Gregory and As Sole Heirs Of Despina Mamtsaderis
Bought by
Amentas Gregory and Mamtsaderis Despina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amentas Gregory | $675,000 | -- | |
| Amentas Gregory | $675,000 | -- | |
| Amentas Gregory | $675,000 | -- | |
| Amentas Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Amentas Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Amentas Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Amentas Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,951 | $54,942 | $12,491 | $42,451 |
| 2025 | $10,332 | $54,525 | $13,494 | $41,031 |
| 2024 | $10,332 | $51,439 | $12,074 | $39,365 |
| 2023 | $9,747 | $48,528 | $10,697 | $37,831 |
| 2022 | $9,140 | $92,940 | $22,140 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $9,635 | $86,940 | $22,140 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $9,618 | $88,980 | $22,140 | $66,840 |
| 2019 | $8,967 | $77,520 | $22,140 | $55,380 |
| 2018 | $8,244 | $40,440 | $13,640 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $7,778 | $38,154 | $13,219 | $24,935 |
| 2016 | $7,627 | $38,154 | $13,219 | $24,935 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,865 | $20,241 | $17,624 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,722 | $19,070 | $16,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map