3523 Celso Cavazos Rd Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $209,835 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,397
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 Celso Cavazos Rd, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $219,459, approximately $157 per square foot. 3523 Celso Cavazos Rd is a home with nearby schools including Salinas Elementary School, Los Obispos Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Hellen Marie Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Paredes Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,556
Outstanding Balance
$138,557
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,902
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paredes Jose Luis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paredes Jose Luis | $159,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $222,976 | $68,362 | $154,614 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $216,333 | $57,000 | $159,333 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $198,835 | $39,894 | $158,941 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $181,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $165,155 | $33,876 | $131,279 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $169,550 | $33,890 | $135,660 |
| 2019 | $4,529 | $169,550 | $33,890 | $135,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map