3523 Garrison Run Dr Spring, TX 77386
Legends Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,528 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 Garrison Run Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $204,382, approximately $183 per square foot. 3523 Garrison Run Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Snyder Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Gutierrez Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,512
Outstanding Balance
$41,746
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,636
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Lidia | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Lidia | $70,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $173,055 | $42,500 | $130,555 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $173,503 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $157,730 | $42,500 | $127,410 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $143,390 | $42,500 | $117,930 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $130,350 | $42,500 | $87,850 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $121,810 | $26,500 | $95,310 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $118,370 | $26,500 | $91,870 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $108,000 | $26,500 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $108,000 | $26,500 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $98,900 | $26,500 | $76,710 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $89,910 | $26,500 | $71,220 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $81,740 | $26,500 | $55,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map