3523 Rockdale Ct Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $270,612
Studio
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 Rockdale Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $270,612, approximately $231 per square foot. 3523 Rockdale Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hebbville Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Laster Herbert P
Bought by
Laster Herbert P and Laster Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Laster Herbert P
Bought by
Laster Herbert P and Laster Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Zolotorow Nora
Bought by
Laster Herbert P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Zolotorow Bernard B
Bought by
Zolotorow Nora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laster Herbert P | -- | -- | |
| Laster Herbert P | -- | -- | |
| Laster Herbert P | $96,500 | -- | |
| Zolotorow Nora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $215,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $60 | $198,900 | $45,500 | $153,400 |
| 2023 | $30 | $187,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $243 | $176,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $243 | $165,800 | $45,500 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $243 | $161,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $183 | $157,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $152,700 | $45,500 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $60 | $140,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $127,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map