Estimated Value: $547,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35236 Riegelsberger Rd, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $595,746, approximately $205 per square foot. 35236 Riegelsberger Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon East Elementary School, Avon Heritage South Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Quintana Richard D and Quintana Linda S
Bought by
Lewis Ronald S and Lewis Dell Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Terry Bennett Builders
Bought by
Quintana Richard D and Quintana Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Ronald S | $199,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Quintana Richard D | $194,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Ronald S | $179,100 | |
| Closed | Quintana Richard D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,733 | $177,447 | $43,873 | $133,574 |
| 2023 | $7,051 | $127,302 | $32,809 | $94,493 |
| 2022 | $6,985 | $127,302 | $32,809 | $94,493 |
| 2021 | $6,999 | $127,302 | $32,809 | $94,493 |
| 2020 | $6,246 | $106,620 | $27,480 | $79,140 |
| 2019 | $6,119 | $106,620 | $27,480 | $79,140 |
| 2018 | $5,802 | $106,620 | $27,480 | $79,140 |
| 2017 | $5,935 | $103,920 | $21,850 | $82,070 |
| 2016 | $6,004 | $103,920 | $21,850 | $82,070 |
| 2015 | $6,063 | $103,920 | $21,850 | $82,070 |
| 2014 | $5,284 | $91,310 | $19,200 | $72,110 |
| 2013 | $5,313 | $91,310 | $19,200 | $72,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map