3524 15th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,403,000 - $1,810,236
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3524 15th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,588,309, approximately $690 per square foot. 3524 15th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 230 Doris L Cohen, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
O'leary Irene M
Bought by
Hamed Hamed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,750
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamed Hamed | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamed Hamed | $453,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,441 | $101,820 | $23,820 | $78,000 |
| 2025 | $6,077 | $91,080 | $23,820 | $67,260 |
| 2024 | $6,077 | $87,540 | $23,820 | $63,720 |
| 2023 | $6,145 | $76,380 | $23,820 | $52,560 |
| 2022 | $5,994 | $62,520 | $23,820 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $5,961 | $68,580 | $23,820 | $44,760 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $70,320 | $23,820 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $5,275 | $65,820 | $23,820 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $5,140 | $25,214 | $9,823 | $15,391 |
| 2017 | $5,101 | $25,021 | $10,904 | $14,117 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $23,605 | $12,495 | $11,110 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $22,270 | $15,226 | $7,044 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $21,012 | $12,676 | $8,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map