3524 Ashmere Loop Round Rock, TX 78681
Mayfield Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3524 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $435,892, approximately $189 per square foot. 3524 Ashmere Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Monta Jane Akin Elementary School, Florence W Stiles Middle, and Rouse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Svatek Bernard and Svatek Belinda
Bought by
Slayton Melissa M and Slayton Jonathan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,525
Outstanding Balance
$124,270
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,622
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slayton Melissa M | -- | Independence Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slayton Melissa M | $187,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $436,608 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,476 | $396,916 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $360,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,946 | $328,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,225 | $298,209 | $72,000 | $265,694 |
| 2020 | $6,645 | $271,099 | $68,342 | $202,757 |
| 2019 | $6,999 | $277,328 | $62,457 | $214,871 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $276,483 | $62,457 | $214,026 |
| 2017 | $7,389 | $268,173 | $57,300 | $210,873 |
| 2016 | $7,048 | $255,803 | $57,300 | $199,259 |
| 2015 | $5,998 | $232,548 | $47,300 | $185,248 |
| 2014 | $5,998 | $216,459 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map