3524 Blenheim Rd Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,676/month
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- In Ground Pool
- 5 Acre Lot
- Carroll Manor Elementary School Rated A-
- Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
- Deck
About This Home
Step onto peace of mind—this home is fully remodeled with top-tier upgrades! Enjoy a brand new GAF Timberline roof (2022), built to last 50 years, and crisp, updated siding, also new in 2022. There is no basement, but the home features a spacious cellar/utility room. 3524 Blenheim Rd stands out the minute you turn onto the drive. Set on five acres in Phoenix, Maryland, this updated farmhouse brings together real character and the kind of comfort that matters. You get four bedrooms, four full baths (fourth bathroom is on the outside deck), and open, inviting living spaces with wood floors running through most of the house. The kitchen is built for people who love to cook (or just love to eat): oversized island, six-burner gas grill, tons of room for friends to gather, or for everyone to do their own thing.
Upstairs and down, there’s room to spread out, plenty of storage, and a vibe that feels relaxed but never ordinary. The roof and siding are only four years old, so the big projects are already handled. Out back, the tiered deck is massive, leading out to an in-ground pool that makes summer feel like a vacation. There’s even a full bathroom with a shower right off the deck... no need to track water through the house after a swim! The land is wide open, with space to roam, garden, or just sit and watch the light change in the evenings. There’s a run-in shed, three-board fenced areas, a horse arena, and enough flexibility for whatever you want to do; whether that’s getting into hobbies, hosting everyone you know, or just keeping it quiet. Across the street is the Maynor Half thoroughbred farm, so you get a sense of space and privacy all year round. This isn’t a house you’ll see every day. Showings are private, just give 12 hours’ notice to come take a look. It’s one of those places that feels even better in person. We kindly ask that you either wear the provided shoe covers or remove your shoes while inside. Thank you!
Listing Agent
(410) 220-4648 davids@justvybe.com VYBE Realty Brokerage Phone: 4102204648 License #RSR006823 Listed on: 04/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,952
Year Built
- Built in 1906 | Remodeled in 2021
Lot Details
- 5 Acre Lot
- Private Lot
- Level Lot
- Backs to Trees or Woods
- Back and Front Yard
- Property is in excellent condition
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,486 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Zoned Heating and Cooling
- Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
- Well
- Electric Water Heater
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Blenheim Manor Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04101002020025
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,981 | $643,900 | $273,000 | $370,900 |
| 2024 | $6,981 | $573,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $503,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,262 | $433,100 | $189,000 | $244,100 |
| 2021 | $5,115 | $432,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,241 | $432,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,237 | $432,100 | $189,000 | $243,100 |
| 2018 | $5,213 | $429,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,973 | $426,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $423,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,165 | $423,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,165 | $423,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $954,900 | +48.0% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | Sold | $645,000 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | For Sale | $645,000 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | Off Market | $645,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | For Sale | $645,000 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Off Market | $645,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | Price Changed | $645,000 | +7.5% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $645,000 | Ktl Title Group Llc | |
| Deed | $490,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $275,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $516,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBC2160232
APN: 10-1002020025
- 13701 Blenheim Rd
- 13500 Blenheim Rd N
- 4007 Cloverland Dr
- 3915 Longmoor Cir
- 3927 Briar Knoll Cir
- 3212 Richfield Ln
- 13904 Blenheim Rd N
- 9 Deer Ridge Ct
- 3997 Manor Oaks Rd
- 13908 Foxland Rd
- 13815 Jarrettsville Pike
- 14009 Blenheim Rd N
- 4037 Holly Knoll Dr
- 13008 Dulaney Valley Rd
- 13 Constantine Dr
- 13707 Killarney Ct
- 36 Constantine Dr
- 3809 Sweet Air Rd
- 2606 Brigadoon Rd
- 12600 Jarrettsville Pike
- 12889 Eagles View Rd
- 13650 Jarrettsville Pike
- 14345 Jarrettsville Pike
- 10701 Cardington Way
- 531 Lake Vista Cir
- 2 Hazy Morn Ct
- 3 Deepwater Ct
- 700 Stoney Mill Ct
- 521 Warren Rd Unit 2
- 599 Cranbrook Rd
- 10337 Society Park Dr
- 3 Brook Hill Ct
- 10604 Partridge Ln Unit B4
- 307 Foxfire Place
- 2 Garston Ct