3524 E 5th St Tucson, AZ 85716
El Encanto Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,217 - $564,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3524 E 5th St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $513,554, approximately $267 per square foot. 3524 E 5th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Bernice E Zimmerman
Bought by
Zimmerman J Dean and Zimmerman Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Zimmerman J Dean
Bought by
Zimmerman J Dean and Zimmerman Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman J Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman J Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman J Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman J Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman J Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|