3524 Henry Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $291,991 - $414,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3524 Henry Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $354,248, approximately $117 per square foot. 3524 Henry Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Early Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $148,300 | $15,200 | $133,100 |
| 2024 | $14 | $139,500 | $139,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $131,800 | $131,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $119,900 | $119,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $108,200 | $108,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $84,100 | $84,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $80,700 | $80,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,500 | $81,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map