3524 Lindell Ave Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3524 Lindell Ave, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $163,756. 3524 Lindell Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rooney Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Willer Eugene N
Bought by
Genenbacher Roger A and Genenbacher Susan K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genenbacher Roger A | $165,000 | Adams County Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $53,740 | $10,720 | $43,020 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $44,480 | $10,110 | $34,370 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $41,270 | $9,380 | $31,890 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $38,540 | $8,760 | $29,780 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $37,760 | $8,580 | $29,180 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $37,020 | $8,410 | $28,610 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $36,620 | $8,320 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $35,320 | $6,460 | $28,860 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $34,970 | $6,400 | $28,570 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $33,550 | $6,140 | $27,410 |
| 2015 | $1,331,520 | $33,550 | $6,140 | $27,410 |
| 2012 | $1,555 | $32,440 | $5,940 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map