3524 N Rolling Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $266,919 - $401,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3524 N Rolling Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $343,480, approximately $213 per square foot. 3524 N Rolling Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Cary Albert B
Bought by
Cary Albert B and Welling Annette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cary Albert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $234,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $218,200 | $60,300 | $157,900 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $209,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $201,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $193,100 | $60,300 | $132,800 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $178,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $148,400 | $60,300 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $146,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $144,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map