3524 Townsend Angling Rd Collins, OH 44826
Estimated Value: $146,021 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3524 Townsend Angling Rd, Collins, OH 44826 and is currently estimated at $205,005, approximately $172 per square foot. 3524 Townsend Angling Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Western Reserve Elementary School, Western Reserve Middle School, and Western Reserve High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1989
Bought by
Cooper Steven E and Cooper Brenda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Steven E | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $41,610 | $6,080 | $35,530 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $41,610 | $6,080 | $35,530 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $30,880 | $4,380 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $29,950 | $4,380 | $25,570 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $29,950 | $4,380 | $25,570 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $30,330 | $4,380 | $25,950 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $30,330 | $4,380 | $25,950 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $30,330 | $4,380 | $25,950 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $26,210 | $4,380 | $21,830 |
| 2016 | $999 | $26,210 | $4,380 | $21,830 |
| 2015 | $990 | $26,230 | $4,390 | $21,840 |
| 2014 | $965 | $24,820 | $4,380 | $20,440 |
| 2013 | $879 | $24,820 | $4,380 | $20,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map