3524 Vine St Denver, CO 80205
Cole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $668,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3524 Vine St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $553,892, approximately $615 per square foot. 3524 Vine St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and Bruce Randolph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $38,570 | $29,480 | $29,480 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $39,160 | $24,330 | $14,830 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $39,160 | $24,330 | $14,830 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $35,930 | $23,250 | $12,680 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $36,970 | $23,920 | $13,050 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $33,610 | $20,930 | $12,680 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $33,610 | $20,930 | $12,680 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $25,460 | $23,080 | $2,380 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $25,460 | $23,080 | $2,380 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $21,420 | $6,655 | $14,765 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $21,420 | $6,655 | $14,765 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $14,700 | $3,224 | $11,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map