Estimated Value: $255,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35245 Aurora Rd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $303,937, approximately $195 per square foot. 35245 Aurora Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Parkside Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Strongoli Mark A
Bought by
Strongoli Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Strongoli Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Strongoli Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1989
Sold by
Studzinski Laura M
Bought by
Strongoli Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Sold by
Theodore R Pastor
Bought by
Studzinski Laura M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1982
Sold by
Pastor Theodore R
Bought by
Theodore R Pastor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1982
Sold by
Pastor Helen A
Bought by
Pastor Theodore R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Pastor Helen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strongoli Donald | $193,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Strongoli Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Strongoli Mark A | $107,000 | -- | |
| Studzinski Laura M | $75,000 | -- | |
| Theodore R Pastor | -- | -- | |
| Pastor Theodore R | -- | -- | |
| Pastor Helen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,152 | $92,190 | $20,440 | $71,750 |
| 2024 | $5,152 | $92,190 | $20,440 | $71,750 |
| 2023 | $4,629 | $67,770 | $15,440 | $52,330 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $67,760 | $15,435 | $52,325 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $67,760 | $15,440 | $52,330 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $57,440 | $13,090 | $44,350 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $164,100 | $37,400 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $57,440 | $13,090 | $44,350 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $60,870 | $10,190 | $50,680 |
| 2016 | $4,356 | $60,870 | $10,190 | $50,680 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $60,870 | $10,190 | $50,680 |
| 2014 | $4,196 | $56,360 | $9,420 | $46,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map