35245 Cornerstone Way Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $963,462 - $1,085,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35245 Cornerstone Way, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $1,023,116, approximately $395 per square foot. 35245 Cornerstone Way is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Windsor Middle School, Windsor High School, and Windsor Charter Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Shiloh Inc
Bought by
Dittberner Phillip L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dittberner Phillip L | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $55,960 | $14,940 | $41,020 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $55,960 | $14,940 | $41,020 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $54,260 | $14,820 | $39,440 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $46,670 | $14,790 | $31,880 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $48,020 | $15,220 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $39,520 | $10,930 | $28,590 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $39,520 | $10,930 | $28,590 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $37,520 | $9,300 | $28,220 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $37,520 | $9,300 | $28,220 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $36,950 | $9,940 | $27,010 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $36,950 | $9,940 | $27,010 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $26,520 | $6,610 | $19,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map