3525 210th Place SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,914,814 - $1,967,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,276
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 210th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,930,704, approximately $451 per square foot. 3525 210th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Evergreen Highlands Inc
Bought by
Ombrellaro Richard P and Ombrellaro Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,492
Outstanding Balance
$139,180
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,791,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ombrellaro Richard P | $545,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ombrellaro Richard P | $409,492 | |
| Closed | Ombrellaro Richard P | $109,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,686 | $1,773,900 | $824,400 | $949,500 |
| 2025 | $13,297 | $1,648,100 | $735,000 | $913,100 |
| 2024 | $13,297 | $1,492,300 | $643,000 | $849,300 |
| 2023 | $12,336 | $1,541,800 | $745,000 | $796,800 |
| 2022 | $11,450 | $1,138,400 | $460,000 | $678,400 |
| 2020 | $10,787 | $1,012,400 | $420,000 | $592,400 |
| 2019 | $9,404 | $892,600 | $335,000 | $557,600 |
| 2018 | $8,924 | $788,900 | $290,000 | $498,900 |
| 2017 | $7,828 | $704,600 | $235,000 | $469,600 |
| 2016 | $8,399 | $739,300 | $215,000 | $524,300 |
| 2015 | $8,254 | $690,400 | $200,000 | $490,400 |
| 2013 | $7,093 | $527,800 | $145,800 | $382,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map