3525 213th Place SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,512,623 - $1,641,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,208
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 213th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,558,406, approximately $485 per square foot. 3525 213th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Lee Joung S and Lee Uhang
Bought by
Baidwan Harminder and Baidwan Khushdeep
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$656,250
Outstanding Balance
$574,222
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$984,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Contempra Homes Inc
Bought by
Lee Joung S and Lee Uhang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baidwan Harminder | $875,000 | First American Title | |
| Lee Joung S | $569,950 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baidwan Harminder | $656,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Joung S | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Joung S | $395,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,087 | $1,608,100 | $1,026,000 | $582,100 |
| 2025 | $10,264 | $1,353,400 | $786,500 | $566,900 |
| 2024 | $10,264 | $1,148,100 | $627,000 | $521,100 |
| 2023 | $10,328 | $1,287,900 | $725,000 | $562,900 |
| 2022 | $9,314 | $923,400 | $440,000 | $483,400 |
| 2020 | $8,993 | $842,000 | $398,000 | $444,000 |
| 2019 | $7,731 | $731,600 | $315,000 | $416,600 |
| 2018 | $7,338 | $646,700 | $275,000 | $371,700 |
| 2017 | $6,351 | $569,500 | $220,000 | $349,500 |
| 2016 | $6,111 | $534,800 | $200,000 | $334,800 |
| 2015 | $6,174 | $513,700 | $187,000 | $326,700 |
| 2013 | $5,446 | $403,000 | $150,000 | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map