3525-3537 Mickle Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $1,303,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,402
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525-3537 Mickle Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $1,020,184, approximately $299 per square foot. 3525-3537 Mickle Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 111 - Seton Falls, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Cava Bienvenido and Delgado Herenia
Bought by
Delgado Herenia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Burke & Grace Avenue Corp
Bought by
The City Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Burke & Grace Avenue Corp
Bought by
Mickle Avenue Homeowners Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Gr Development Llc
Bought by
Burke & Grace Avenue Corp Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Mickle Chester Llc
Bought by
Gr Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Herenia | -- | -- | |
| Delgado Herenia | -- | -- | |
| The City Of New York | -- | -- | |
| The City Of New York | -- | -- | |
| Mickle Avenue Homeowners Association Inc | -- | -- | |
| Mickle Avenue Homeowners Association Inc | -- | -- | |
| Burke & Grace Avenue Corp Llc | $765,000 | -- | |
| Burke & Grace Avenue Corp Llc | $765,000 | -- | |
| Gr Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gr Development Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,138 | $49,145 | $10,239 | $38,906 |
| 2025 | $8,795 | $46,915 | $8,749 | $38,166 |
| 2024 | $8,795 | $45,187 | $9,789 | $35,398 |
| 2023 | $8,787 | $44,669 | $8,373 | $36,296 |
| 2022 | $8,379 | $49,740 | $11,100 | $38,640 |
| 2021 | $8,316 | $46,620 | $11,100 | $35,520 |
| 2020 | $7,979 | $43,020 | $11,100 | $31,920 |
| 2019 | $7,584 | $42,840 | $11,100 | $31,740 |
| 2018 | $7,290 | $37,224 | $10,931 | $26,293 |
| 2017 | $7,075 | $36,175 | $10,539 | $25,636 |
| 2016 | $6,513 | $34,128 | $10,300 | $23,828 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $32,580 | $12,360 | $20,220 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $31,380 | $12,360 | $19,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map