3525 Ashmere Loop Round Rock, TX 78681
Mayfield Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,004 - $489,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $454,501, approximately $236 per square foot. 3525 Ashmere Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Monta Jane Akin Elementary School, Florence W Stiles Middle, and Rouse High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,474 | $436,471 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,474 | $396,792 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $360,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,943 | $327,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,223 | $298,115 | $72,000 | $260,362 |
| 2020 | $6,643 | $271,014 | $68,342 | $202,672 |
| 2019 | $7,097 | $281,214 | $62,457 | $218,757 |
| 2018 | $6,682 | $280,025 | $62,457 | $217,568 |
| 2017 | $7,435 | $269,867 | $57,300 | $212,567 |
| 2016 | $7,051 | $255,901 | $57,300 | $198,601 |
| 2015 | $6,128 | $233,994 | $47,300 | $186,694 |
| 2014 | $6,128 | $220,979 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map