3525 Cypress St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Cypress St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $367,762, approximately $167 per square foot. 3525 Cypress St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Ramsey Sarah M and Sheriff Sarah M
Bought by
Ramsey Sarah M and Ramsey Brian C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Smieja Dale E and Smieja Mary E
Bought by
Sheriff Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,900
Outstanding Balance
$74,501
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,261
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Sarah M | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriff Sarah M | $186,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheriff Sarah M | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $242,100 | $44,500 | $197,600 |
| 2024 | $4,581 | $242,100 | $44,500 | $197,600 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $242,100 | $44,500 | $197,600 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $242,100 | $44,500 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $242,100 | $44,500 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $208,700 | $42,900 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $208,700 | $42,900 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $3,916 | $208,700 | $42,900 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $181,500 | $37,300 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $3,994 | $181,500 | $37,300 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,500 | $37,300 | $144,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,500 | $37,300 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map