Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Bartuseck
RE/MAX Crossroads
(330) 936-2402
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $187,000
Opportunity knocks for you to purchase this 3 br, 2 Bath ranch on a one acre lot with large 2 car garage and storage barn with endless possibilities. It's located on a dead end street providing a peaceful and quiet setting to enjoy the view of the wildlife in the nearby landscape. The large kitchen has plenty of cabinet space and eating area. There is aslo a large living room, bedrooms and bath. The lower level has the potential for an In-Law suite with its 2nd kitchen, recreation room and bath. It is conveniently located but gives you that country feeling. It's in the Canton Local School District. Bring your decorating talents and some TLC, this would make a lovely family home and setting. Make your showing appointment today! Before the Spring rush.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Crossroads Properties Brokerage Email: mbartuseck@remax.net 330-936-2402 License #2005008475 Listed on: 02/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Ida Muka
Deleted Agent License #2018003298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caster Kate Marie | $160,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Barnett Donald L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caster Kate Marie | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -5.7% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,990 | $20,300 | $25,690 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,990 | $20,300 | $25,690 |
| 2023 | $565 | $38,860 | $13,620 | $25,240 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $38,860 | $13,620 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $38,860 | $13,620 | $25,240 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $33,010 | $11,550 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $33,020 | $11,550 | $21,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Bartuseck
RE/MAX Crossroads
(330) 936-2402
56 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ida Muka
Deleted Agent
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Luke O'Neill
Real of Ohio
(330) 414-2305
426 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5091157
APN: 01306618
Ask me questions while you tour the home.