Estimated Value: $232,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Harper Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $266,667, approximately $161 per square foot. 3525 Harper Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1995
Sold by
Cooley David T and Cooley Margaret J
Bought by
Chelf Calvin R and Chelf Karlene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chelf Calvin R | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,984 | $89,900 | $18,900 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $86,200 | $18,900 | $67,300 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $77,900 | $14,100 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $72,900 | $10,000 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $70,600 | $10,000 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $68,700 | $10,000 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $67,200 | $9,500 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $67,200 | $9,500 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $65,800 | $9,500 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $61,100 | $19,000 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $63,400 | $19,000 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map