$915,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,454 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$205 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

183 on Market

Highlights

  • Safe Room
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Julia Lee Moore Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Step into refined elegance in one of Conway’s most desirable neighborhoods. This exquisite custom-built home offers over-the-top upgrades, an energy-efficient design, and a layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining in style. The open-concept kitchen stuns with floor-to-ceiling Custom Cabinetry, Quartzite countertops, a walk-in pantry, butler's pantry, Gas Stovetop w/ Pot Filler, Double Ovens, and a Spacious island that anchors the heart of the home flowing to the living room featuring the fireplace, designer finishes, and expansive windows that invite in natural light. Retreat to the primary suite on the main level of the home with a spa-worthy en-suite bath featuring double vanities, a soaking tub, and an oversized walk-in shower. Don’t miss the dreamy closet with built-in storage and center island. The Secondary bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space and beautifully appointed bathrooms. Additional highlights include indoor Safe room, dedicated home office, formal dining room, and a private, wooded backyard oasis. The expansive covered patio sets the stage for quiet morning coffee or relaxing evening gatherings. Let's make this one your next home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Casey Garrett-Hearn

Keller Williams Realty Central Listed on: 07/07/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,363

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 4,454 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,363

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Covenants
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Guttering
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 07/07/2025
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Third Party Exports: Daily Record
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 2023
  • Internet Type: Internet-Cable, Internet-DSL
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2023

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built, Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present, Two, Uses Gas Logs Only, Outdoor Fireplace
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, Guest Bedroom Apart, 2 Bedrooms Same Level, 2 Bedrooms Upper Level, 2 Bedrooms Lower Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 4454
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Natural Stone Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Smoke Detector(s), Floored Attic, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Kit Counter-Other
  • Kitchen Equip: Built-In Stove, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Ice Maker Connection, Bar/Fridge, Wall Oven
  • Other Rooms: Great Room, Den/Family Room, Office/Study, Game Room, Workshop/Craft, Bonus Room, Laundry, Safe/Storm Room
  • Stories: Two Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Vault Ceiling, Wood Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Stone, Hardie Board
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Parking Pads, Three Car, Auto Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op, Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Mandatory Fee
  • Condo Association Fee: Grounds
  • Condo Association Fee: 150
  • Frequency: Annual

Schools

  • Junior High: Conway

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.34
  • Estimated Lot Size: on File
  • Lot: Level, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors, Extra Insulation
  • Green Features: Low-E Windows, Spray Foam Insulation

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 8363

Listed on
Jul 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$930,000
Sold Price
$915,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.61%
Views
101

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-37.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Ncp Properties Llc
Bought by
Porterfield Cassie Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$574,300
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Conway Craftsman Builders Llc
Bought by
Ncp Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $915,000 Faulkner County Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- First National Title
Warranty Deed $72,000 Waco Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $574,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $72,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $915,000 -1.6% $205 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2025 07/07/25 For Sale $930,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,363 $165,280 $13,800 $151,480
2024 $8,363 $165,280 $13,800 $151,480
2023 $698 $13,800 $13,800 $0
2022 $698 $13,800 $13,800 $0
2021 $698 $13,800 $13,800 $0
2020 $673 $13,300 $13,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 25026722

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 712-11885-081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.