NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $327,000 - $435,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,556 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2017

Last sale price $200,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,371 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

Very spacious two story 4 bedroom home close to UF offers both a large family room with a fireplace and wood beamed ceilings, as well as a separate cozy living room and an eat-in kitchen. The four bedrooms are large, with plenty of closet space, and are upstairs. Roof replaced in 2012 and HVAC replaced in 2013.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Pooley

BHGRE THOMAS GROUP License #0687416 Listed on: 04/03/2017

BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,494

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,556 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06488-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,494

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Wood Siding
  • Living Area: 2556
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Building Area Total: 2868
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NW
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 78.25
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • AG Exemption YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Terrazzo
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Dormitorio Principal Arriba, Other, Wet Bar
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Living Area Meters: 237.46

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Water - Multiple Meters
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Private Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Littlewood Elementary School-AL
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westwood Middle School-AL

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel Number: 06488-007-000
  • Fencing: Other
  • Lot Features: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1494

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2017
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Mikulski Donna and The Jeanne Marie Ellenson Revo
Bought by
Smith Brent D
Seller's Agent
Elizabeth Pooley
BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.44%
Current Estimated Value
$384,936

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$184,936
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,561
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,375

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Brent D $200,000 Mowitz Title Llc
Ellenson Jeanne Marie -- --
Smith Brent D $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Brent D $194,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $200,000 -- --
05/19/2017 05/19/17 Sold $200,000 -2.4% $78 / Sq Ft
04/24/2017 04/24/17 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2017 04/02/17 For Sale $205,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,452 $186,547 -- --
2024 $3,421 $190,024 -- --
2023 $3,421 $184,490 $0 $0
2022 $3,221 $179,117 $0 $0
2021 $3,183 $173,900 $0 $0
2020 $5,504 $171,499 $0 $0
2019 $5,504 $167,643 $42,000 $125,643
2018 $6,834 $194,500 $35,000 $159,500
2017 $1,697 $107,640 $0 $0
2016 $1,648 $105,430 $0 $0
2015 $1,514 $104,700 $0 $0
2014 $0 $103,870 $0 $0
2013 -- $144,000 $25,000 $119,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC403764

Stellar MLS

APN: 06488-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.