3525 Parklawn Ave Baltimore, MD 21213
Belair-Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,439 - $171,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Parklawn Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $170,220, approximately $144 per square foot. 3525 Parklawn Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Moore Eferem E
Bought by
Moore Eferem E and Moore Shirelle F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Moore Eferem E
Bought by
Moore Eferem E and Moore Shirelle F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Curtis Glenda Gayle
Bought by
Moore Eferem E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Torino Michael F
Bought by
Curtis Glenda Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Riesett Frank N
Bought by
Torino Michael F and Torino Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Eferem E | -- | -- | |
| Moore Eferem E | -- | -- | |
| Moore Eferem E | $108,500 | -- | |
| Curtis Glenda Gayle | $73,000 | -- | |
| Torino Michael F | $56,322 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $152,800 | $40,000 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $143,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $134,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $125,300 | $40,000 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $119,900 | $40,000 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $119,900 | $40,000 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map