3525 Plainview Rd Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Plainview Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $226,383, approximately $101 per square foot. 3525 Plainview Rd is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Plainview Primary School, Plainview Intermediate School, and Plainview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Hunt Frank B and Hunt Shirley
Bought by
Wickersheim John C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Mcgehee Karen D and Mcgehee John E
Bought by
Hunt William F and Hunt Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,113
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Mcgehee Roy and Mcgehee Easter
Bought by
Mcgehee Karen D and Mcgehee John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Ogden Michael D and Ogden Ter
Bought by
Mcgehee Roy and Mcgehee Easte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Ridling Betty R
Bought by
Ogden Michael D and Ogden Ter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickersheim John C | $180,000 | Nations Title Of Okc | |
| Wickersheim John C | $180,000 | Nations Title Of Okc | |
| -- | $132,500 | None Available | |
| Hunt William F | $113,000 | -- | |
| Mcgehee Karen D | $96,000 | -- | |
| Mcgehee Roy | $70,000 | -- | |
| Ogden Michael D | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt William F | $112,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $14,614 | $4,159 | $10,455 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $14,189 | $4,038 | $10,151 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $13,776 | $4,034 | $9,742 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $13,375 | $4,029 | $9,346 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $12,985 | $2,412 | $10,573 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $12,725 | $2,412 | $10,313 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $12,354 | $2,412 | $9,942 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $12,367 | $2,412 | $9,955 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $12,585 | $2,412 | $10,173 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $12,603 | $2,412 | $10,191 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $15,900 | $1,688 | $14,212 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $14,173 | $1,688 | $12,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map