3525 Rockefeller Ave Unit 1-4 Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,277,000
9
Beds
5
Baths
4,089
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Rockefeller Ave Unit 1-4, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $1,218,941, approximately $298 per square foot. 3525 Rockefeller Ave Unit 1-4 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Dennis John Paul and Dennis Noelle Katherine
Bought by
Mcphee Patrick and Mcphee Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,031,250
Outstanding Balance
$1,020,855
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Maas Alan L
Bought by
Dennis John Paul and Dennis Noelle Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Vargas Anibal E and Vargas Patricia
Bought by
Maas Alan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcphee Patrick | $1,375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mcphee Patrick | $1,375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mcphee Patrick | $1,375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mcphee Patrick | $1,375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dennis John Paul | -- | Rainier Title Company | |
| Dennis John Paul | -- | Rainier Title Company | |
| Maas Alan L | $500,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Maas Alan L | $500,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcphee Patrick | $1,031,250 | |
| Closed | Mcphee Patrick | $1,031,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis John Paul | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,238 | $1,270,000 | $350,900 | $919,100 |
| 2025 | $7,948 | $945,000 | $340,900 | $604,100 |
| 2024 | $7,948 | $925,500 | $340,900 | $584,600 |
| 2023 | $6,898 | $840,000 | $319,800 | $520,200 |
| 2022 | $7,077 | $773,000 | $234,900 | $538,100 |
| 2020 | $6,993 | $623,000 | $186,900 | $436,100 |
| 2019 | $6,380 | $572,000 | $172,900 | $399,100 |
| 2018 | $5,269 | $433,000 | $162,800 | $270,200 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $380,000 | $149,300 | $230,700 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $342,000 | $140,900 | $201,100 |
| 2015 | $3,961 | $321,000 | $140,900 | $180,100 |
| 2013 | $4,125 | $295,000 | $130,400 | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map