3525 Saranac Dr Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $584,203
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Saranac Dr, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $334,551. 3525 Saranac Dr is a home with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Lynn Goodemote Cheryl
Bought by
Cheryl L Goodemote Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2018
Sold by
Goodemote Wesley D and Goodemote Nickolette
Bought by
Goodemote David W and Goodemote Cheryl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl L Goodemote Revocable Trust | -- | Hartle Carolyn E | |
| Goodemote David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,143 | $10,050 | $1,650 | $8,400 |
| 2025 | $1,067 | $10,050 | $1,650 | $8,400 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $10,050 | $1,650 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $10,050 | $1,650 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $10,050 | $1,650 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $10,050 | $1,650 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $10,050 | $1,650 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $981 | $10,050 | $1,650 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $956 | $10,050 | $1,650 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $951 | $10,050 | $1,650 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,050 | $1,650 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,050 | $1,650 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,050 | $1,650 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map