$376,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

3525 W Lenihan Ln Tucson, AZ 85742

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,873 Sq Ft
6,665 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$201 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

SAVE ON YOUR MONTHLY PAYMENT! This home qualifies for a 1% temporary rate buydown through the preferred lender. The open layout features vaulted ceilings, arched entryways, and a tiled gas fireplace. The remodeled kitchen includes white shaker cabinetry, quartz counters, glass tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom offers vaulted ceilings, expansive windows, and an en suite with a custom-tiled shower and jetted tub. Outside, enjoy a serene, low maintenance yard with a private covered patio, artificial turf, mature landscaping, and no rear neighbors. Extended 2 car garage provides space for larger vehicles or storage. Buy down subject to qualification and lender approval; terms apply.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Idler

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #BR575132000 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,070

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 6,665 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x118x60x116
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Shrub
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned Pima County - CR5

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame With Stucco
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,873 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions, deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,070

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,665 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: Northwest
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 55x118x60x116
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 498306
  • Subdivision Name: Linda Vista Ridge(1-77)
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 210.84
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 59.25
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Countertops: Quartz
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Closet
  • Kitchen Features Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Lazy Susan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Paver, Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Other, Electric Door Opener, Attached Garage Cabinets

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: TEP
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer, Laundry Room

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Wash, Subdivided, Decorative Gravel
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6665.0
  • Zoning: Pima County - CR5

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1999

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3069.68

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ironwood
  • High School: Mountain View

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$394,900
Sold Price
$376,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,900
-4.79%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
265.24%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2020
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$285,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2020
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$285,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $376,000 Commonwealth Title
Deed $285,000 First American Title

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $240,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $376,000 -4.8% $201 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $394,900 +38.6% $211 / Sq Ft
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Sold $285,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/10/2020 11/10/20 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2020 10/28/20 For Sale $285,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,070 $24,391 -- --
2025 $3,070 $23,229 -- --
2024 $2,590 $22,123 -- --
2023 $2,590 $21,070 -- --
2022 $2,590 $20,066 $0 $0
2021 $2,659 $18,201 $0 $0
2020 $2,513 $18,201 $0 $0
2019 $2,451 $18,933 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22607398

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 225-02-2770

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.