3525 Westerham Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Kings Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Westerham Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $306,251, approximately $154 per square foot. 3525 Westerham Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Canton Carol A and Canton Calvin E
Bought by
Canton Carol A and Canton Calvin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Tomanelli Joseph and Tomanelli Nancy F
Bought by
Canton Calvin E and Canton Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Tomenelli Joseph and Tomenelli Nancy
Bought by
Tomanelli Joseph and Tomanelli Nancy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Lynch Richard L and Lynch Maureen C
Bought by
Tomanelli Joseph and Tomanelli Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Majoros John P and Majoros Sally
Bought by
Lynch Richard L and Lynch Maureen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Gough Elmer W and Gough Nancy C
Bought by
Majoros John P and Majoros Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Gough Elmer W and Gough Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canton Carol A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Canton Calvin E | $220,000 | Metes And Bounds Title Co | |
| Canton Carol A | $220,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Tomanelli Joseph | -- | Metes & Bounds Title Company | |
| Tomanelli Joseph | $122,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Lynch Richard L | $115,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Majoros John P | $142,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Gough Elmer W | $98,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canton Carol A | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gough Elmer W | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,830 | $283,484 | $100,000 | $183,484 |
| 2025 | $4,749 | $283,007 | $100,000 | $183,007 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $283,007 | $100,000 | $183,007 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $277,404 | $100,000 | $177,404 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $247,404 | $70,000 | $177,404 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $171,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $157,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $157,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $142,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $132,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $125,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $123,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $116,479 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map