3526 19th St S Fargo, ND 58104
Southpointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3526 19th St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $364,485, approximately $149 per square foot. 3526 19th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagles Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Burrell Steven R and Burrell Leann J
Bought by
Decouteau Payton A and Decouteau Audrey C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,950
Outstanding Balance
$313,618
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,867
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decouteau Payton A | $335,000 | Fm Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decouteau Payton A | $324,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $132,300 | $22,500 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $132,300 | $22,500 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $132,300 | $22,500 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $148,950 | $27,200 | $121,750 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $135,400 | $27,200 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $131,450 | $27,200 | $104,250 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $131,450 | $16,150 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $131,450 | $16,150 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $131,450 | $16,150 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $108,250 | $16,150 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $98,400 | $11,050 | $87,350 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $98,400 | $11,050 | $87,350 |
| 2013 | $2,431 | $94,250 | $11,050 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map