Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexis Wells
IRealty Arkansas - Benton
(501) 326-8328
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $815,825
Escape the hustle and embrace refined country living in this breathtaking 3,900 sq. ft. custom home, perfectly situated on 7.21 acres just outside the city limits. FRESH PAINT |6 Bedrooms | 4.5 Baths | 2-Car Garage + Additional Garage with Guest Suite Gated Entrance & Grand Appeal: A private gated entry welcomes you to this striking home featuring natural stone exterior, nestled in a peaceful, scenic setting. Chef’s Kitchen: Designed for entertaining with a gas stove, double wall ovens, bar seating, walk-in pantry, and fridge that conveys. Primary Suite Sanctuary: Enjoy the luxury of his and her vanities, a walk-in tile shower, and a large soaking tub for ultimate relaxation. Outdoor Living at Its Finest: Step onto the screened-in back porch complete with a wood burning fireplace. Versatile Guest/Pool House: Located above the additional garage, this bonus living space is ideal for guests, a home office, or a private retreat. Spacious Laundry Room: Complete with washer and dryer that convey, and plenty of room. Inground saltwater pool with spacious patio, perfect for gatherings and relaxation. Call to schedule a private showing and fall in love with your future home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pottkotter Mary T | $750,000 | Professional Land Title Of Ark | |
| Grant Roman Benjamin | $725,000 | Magnolia Title & Escrow | |
| Shelby Matthew Douglass | $132,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shelby Matthew Douglass | $55,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Vanderburg | $1,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pottkotter Mary T | $712,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Roman Benjamin | $725,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelby Matthew Douglass | $132,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelby Matthew Douglass | $261,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $750,000 | -3.8% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $780,000 | -2.5% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $800,000 | -2.3% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $819,000 | -3.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Price Changed | $849,900 | -2.9% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $874,900 | +20.7% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | Sold | $725,000 | -1.4% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2023 01/22/23 | For Sale | $735,000 | +1.4% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2023 01/15/23 | Off Market | $725,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | For Sale | $735,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $130,216 | $24,426 | $105,790 |
| 2024 | $6,107 | $130,216 | $24,426 | $105,790 |
| 2023 | $5,569 | $130,216 | $24,426 | $105,790 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $130,216 | $24,426 | $105,790 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $103,880 | $13,940 | $89,940 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $103,880 | $13,940 | $89,940 |
| 2019 | $4,871 | $103,880 | $13,940 | $89,940 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $23,070 | $23,070 | $0 |
| 2017 | $278 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $235 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $235 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $237 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexis Wells
IRealty Arkansas - Benton
(501) 326-8328
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kayla Jones
McGraw Realtors - Benton
(501) 213-6750
167 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tisha Shelby
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton
(501) 773-7557
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Courtney Stott
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant
(501) 554-2099
223 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25018787
APN: 001-03394-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.