3526 Interstate Dr Evansville, IN 47715
Estimated Value: $984,017
Studio
--
Bath
3,024
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3526 Interstate Dr, Evansville, IN 47715 and is currently priced at $984,017, approximately $325 per square foot. 3526 Interstate Dr is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Stockwell Elementary School, Plaza Park International Prep Academy, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Flying J Family Lp
Bought by
Triple Azz Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$567,672
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple Azz Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Triple Azz Inc | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,987 | $427,800 | $137,100 | $290,700 |
| 2024 | $18,981 | $374,200 | $137,100 | $237,100 |
| 2023 | $13,027 | $410,700 | $137,100 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $13,123 | $412,200 | $137,100 | $275,100 |
| 2021 | $12,532 | $388,900 | $137,100 | $251,800 |
| 2020 | $12,814 | $404,000 | $137,100 | $266,900 |
| 2019 | $12,763 | $404,000 | $137,100 | $266,900 |
| 2018 | $12,797 | $404,000 | $137,100 | $266,900 |
| 2017 | $13,500 | $424,500 | $137,100 | $287,400 |
| 2016 | $13,516 | $424,500 | $137,100 | $287,400 |
| 2014 | $13,391 | $420,400 | $137,100 | $283,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $422,100 | $137,100 | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map