3526 Leffel Rd Roanoke, VA 24018
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3526 Leffel Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $239,180, approximately $214 per square foot. 3526 Leffel Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Clearbrook Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Hartman Ray W
Bought by
Hartman Ray W and Hartman Christeen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Leffel Ruth H
Bought by
Hartman Ray W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Ray W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartman Ray W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $167,300 | $46,200 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $159,700 | $46,200 | $113,500 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $131,800 | $34,200 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $116,900 | $34,200 | $82,700 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $111,500 | $32,200 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $107,400 | $32,200 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $105,000 | $32,200 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $103,700 | $32,200 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $102,000 | $32,200 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $101,200 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $101,400 | $32,200 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $101,700 | $32,200 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map