$130,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026
Last list price

3526 Palm Dr Sulphur, LA 70663

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
1.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$52 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of May 2026

One time listing / sold.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LAUREN BANE

Exit Realty Southern License #0995702881 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Year Built

  • 1980

Lot Details

  • 1.38 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200 x 300

Year Built

1980

Lot Details

1.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
  • LotSizeAcres: 1.38
  • Lot Size: 200 x 300
  • Has View?: No
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Phone: 337-287-9500
  • Special Conditions: Standard
  • Directions: Take 27 N. Turn onto High Hope Road, then turn onto Palm Drive. Property is on the left. See map pin.
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • DaysOnMarketReplicationIncreasingYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 130000.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980

• Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 60112.8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2026
Closed on
May 1, 2026
List Price
$130,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28426860968713598882899261275504640.00%
Original Mortgage
$243,100
Outstanding Balance
$243,100
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,361

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Deutsch Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Kw & Mb Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Blanchard Anthony Mark and Blanchard Tammy Juneau
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Soundview Home Loan Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $130,000 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $104,166 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold -- -- --
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $130,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Louisiana Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,544 $12,830 $2,810 $10,020
2024 $1,544 $12,830 $2,810 $10,020
2023 $1,534 $12,830 $2,810 $10,020
2022 $1,525 $12,830 $2,810 $10,020
2021 $1,598 $12,830 $2,810 $10,020
2020 $1,433 $11,720 $2,700 $9,020
2019 $1,541 $12,620 $2,600 $10,020
2018 $1,574 $12,620 $2,600 $10,020
2017 $1,429 $12,620 $2,600 $10,020
2016 $1,532 $12,620 $2,600 $10,020
2015 $1,532 $12,520 $2,500 $10,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southwest Louisiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: SWL26002164

APN: 00479012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.