3526 Raymar Dr Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,205,000 - $1,538,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,489
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3526 Raymar Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $1,394,701, approximately $254 per square foot. 3526 Raymar Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Mary Anne Foss Trust and Foss Mary Anne
Bought by
Edward H Foss Iii And Carol P Foss Revocable and Foss
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward H Foss Iii And Carol P Foss Revocable | $1,255,650 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,473 | $439,478 | $199,770 | $239,708 |
| 2024 | $25,674 | $439,478 | $199,770 | $239,708 |
| 2023 | $26,305 | $439,478 | $199,770 | $239,708 |
| 2022 | $24,644 | $370,294 | $145,772 | $224,522 |
| 2021 | $23,695 | $370,294 | $145,772 | $224,522 |
| 2020 | $24,405 | $370,294 | $145,772 | $224,522 |
| 2019 | $22,907 | $319,218 | $125,664 | $193,554 |
| 2018 | $22,942 | $319,218 | $125,664 | $193,554 |
| 2017 | $21,786 | $319,218 | $125,664 | $193,554 |
| 2016 | $20,224 | $292,982 | $108,245 | $184,737 |
| 2015 | $18,242 | $292,982 | $108,245 | $184,737 |
| 2014 | $18,373 | $292,982 | $108,245 | $184,737 |
| 2013 | $17,104 | $268,790 | $99,306 | $169,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map