3526 Rock Rd Bismarck, MO 63624
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3526 Rock Rd, Bismarck, MO 63624 and is currently estimated at $316,169, approximately $140 per square foot. 3526 Rock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bismarck R-5 Elementary School and Bismarck R-5 High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $39,210 | $2,760 | $36,450 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $34,630 | $2,760 | $31,870 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $34,340 | $2,760 | $31,580 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $34,340 | $2,760 | $31,580 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $34,340 | $2,760 | $31,580 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $33,290 | $1,710 | $31,580 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $33,290 | $1,710 | $31,580 |
| 2018 | -- | $33,290 | $1,710 | $31,580 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $33,290 | $1,710 | $31,580 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $33,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map