3527 E Murrieta Rd Gilbert, AZ 85297
Coronado Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,878 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3527 E Murrieta Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $472,970, approximately $287 per square foot. 3527 E Murrieta Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Miller Warren T and Miller Barbara K
Bought by
Vasquez Ernesto and Vasquez Haydee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,851
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Miller Warren T and Miller Barbara K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,114
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Ernesto | $168,900 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Miller Warren T | $150,440 | Security Title Agency | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $131,635 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Ernesto | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Warren T | $148,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $21,203 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $20,194 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $35,020 | $7,000 | $28,020 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $26,280 | $5,250 | $21,030 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $24,420 | $4,880 | $19,540 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $22,850 | $4,570 | $18,280 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $20,380 | $4,070 | $16,310 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $19,560 | $3,910 | $15,650 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $17,970 | $3,590 | $14,380 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $17,510 | $3,500 | $14,010 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $16,830 | $3,360 | $13,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map