3527 Mclean Ave Fairfax, VA 22030
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3527 Mclean Ave, Fairfax, VA 22030 and is currently estimated at $771,713, approximately $483 per square foot. 3527 Mclean Ave is a home located in Fairfax City with nearby schools including Providence Elementary School, Johnson Middle School, and Fairfax High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $745,100 | $341,800 | $403,300 |
| 2024 | $7,179 | $697,000 | $319,400 | $377,600 |
| 2023 | $6,810 | $664,400 | $304,200 | $360,200 |
| 2022 | $6,395 | $633,200 | $289,700 | $343,500 |
| 2021 | $6,145 | $571,600 | $260,800 | $310,800 |
| 2020 | $5,816 | $541,000 | $246,000 | $295,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $541,000 | $246,000 | $295,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $530,800 | $241,100 | $289,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $520,400 | $236,300 | $284,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $515,500 | $233,900 | $281,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $497,200 | $234,200 | $263,000 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $478,100 | $225,200 | $252,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map