3527 Nixon Rd Holiday, FL 34691
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3527 Nixon Rd, Holiday, FL 34691 and is currently estimated at $258,403, approximately $160 per square foot. 3527 Nixon Rd is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Trace Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Eldred Donald G and Devine Paul F
Bought by
Lunsford Barbara P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Department Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Eldred Donald G and Devine Paul F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Bacher Joanne M and Bacher Michael A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Wagner Linda L and Wagner Timothy
Bought by
Bacher Michael A and Bacher Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,840
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Gambert Robert L and Gambert Marie A
Bought by
Wagner Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,800
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunsford Barbara P | $90,000 | Gold Svc Title Ins Agency Co | |
| Eldred Donald G | $55,000 | Island Title Services Inc | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | New House Title Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Bacher Michael A | $148,000 | Pioneer Title Inc | |
| Wagner Linda L | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eldred Donald G | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacher Michael A | $146,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Linda L | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $910 | $85,800 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $910 | $85,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $910 | $81,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $78,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $76,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $74,170 | $16,740 | $57,430 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $73,150 | $13,500 | $59,650 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $71,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $70,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $720 | $70,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $679 | $67,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $690 | $66,852 | $10,260 | $56,592 |
| 2014 | $649 | $66,031 | $10,260 | $55,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map